Education

MDCAT 2020 RESULT ANALYSIS by PMC

The Pakistan Medical Commission has announced an updated MDCAT 2020 national result. The medical entry tests were held on 29 November and 13 December, respectively, and the results were announced by the authorities on 16 December. After the result announcement, the candidates sent concerns to the portal, as several students were missing and took the test. In order to address the problem, PMC declared that the results would be reissued after the full verification and that the MDCAT 2020 result would eventually be sent to the candidates. Applicants are told that they should review their results.

MDCAT 2020 RESULT ANALYSIS

       
          
   ProvinceTotal Candidate s  AbsentResult Declare d*Result laterCandidate s     QualifiedQualified Percentag e  
 KHYBER PAKHTUNKH33,8121,19132,615615,46747.42%  
 AJK2,8751082,7671,96971.16%  
 BALOCHISTAN6,1792005,9791,94232.48%  
 FEDERAL1,101551,04678374.86%  
 GILGIT BALTISTAN1,144481,09677971.08%  
 PUNJAB54,7691,90452,864138,71073.23%  
 SINDH25,78352725,25428,28732.81%  
          
 NATIONAL TOTAL125,6634,033121,621967,93755.86%  
          
          
 Province60%-70%Percent ile70%-80 %Percent ile80%-90%Percentile90%-100 %Percent ile
 KHYBER PAKHTUNKH6,63042.87%5,49435.52%3,14120.31%2021.31%
 AJK67734.38%65333.16%55528.19%844.27%
 BALOCHISTAN1,09956.59%65333.63%1839.42%70.36%
 FEDERAL25332.31%23429.89%23730.27%597.54%
 GILGIT BALTISTAN23530.17%27435.17%25032.09%202.57%
 PUNJAB11,23129.01%11,81430.52%12,18231.47%3,4839.00%
 SINDH4,59655.46%2,83534.21%8229.92%340.41%
          
 NATIONAL TOTAL24,72136.39%21,95732.32%17,37025.57%3,8895.72%

Join Our WhatsApp Group

Naeem Ur Rehman

Pakistan's youngest blogger and the CEO of Raabta.net. He is currently the student of BS Environmental Sciences at University of the Punjab, Lahore. He is also working as a senior advisor to Aagahi.pk, Mukaalma, and Pylon TV.
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Back to top button
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Goldenbahis giriş -

Betsat giriş

- Kingbetting giriş -
Casinoslot giriş
- Superbahis -

iddaa siteleri